Data Protection

PRIVACY POLICY FOR WEB PAGE

For the purposes of the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data 15/1999, Consuelo Cuenca Pérez informs you that in certain areas of our website, personal data is requested from the user in some áreas. In any case, the user always has the option to accept or reject the legal conditions in which we provide that data. Consider that acceptance as informed consent, and expressly authorize the automated treatment for the purpose for which it is collected in each case.

The user has the right to access this information at any time, being able to rectify, cancel or oppose it. The file in which the personal data will be included is property of Consuelo Cuenca Pérez and is registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Consuelo Cuenca Pérez considers the data of the registered users very important and therefore undertakes to fulfill its obligation of the privacy of personal data and its duty to treat them confidentially, so it has developed a Security document that includes the measures established to protect the confidentiality of personal data that can be applied in their possession, in accordance with the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data 15/1999 and its development regulations.


WARNING CLAUSE

We inform you that in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, your data will be included in the files of our company, registered in the Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and whose responsibility is Consuelo Pérez Cuenca with CIF 22555553M

The purpose of this collection of personal data will be to manage the procedures necessary for maintaining the relationship that binds you and implies an express authorization for its use.

The requested personal data is mandatory, so its non-communication implies the impossibility of its inclusion in the files described above and of fulfilling the purpose detailed in the previous paragraph.

In any case, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to Consuelo Pérez Cuenca, with an address at Urb. Virgen de la Estrella, 29 46117- Bétera, Valencia with a copy of your ID.